NATEXO PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY Last updated on May 7, 2018

This Privacy Policy is part of the NATEXO transparency process (hereinafter referred to as NATEXO). This document describes NATEXO's practices regarding the collection, sharing and confidentiality of NATEXO's user data. Learn more about NATEXO.

This Privacy Policy may apply concurrently with (i) the general terms and conditions of use of the sites published by NATEXO (ii) the rules of surveys and quizzes with endowment published by NATEXO (no game published by NATEXO is not subject to the approval of the Regulatory Authority for online games).

If you have any questions about this document or how NATEXO protects your data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at the following address: dpo@natexo.com

WHAT IS A PERSONAL DATA?

According to the General Data Protection Regulation, "personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; is deemed to be an "identifiable natural person" a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more specific elements specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

WHAT DATA ARE COLLECTED BY NATEXO?

NATEXO offers free services that allow you to subscribe to newsletters to receive commercial communications on various topics, participate in surveys and online contests and draws to receive the proposed prizes (hereinafter the " Services").

When using the Services, the following data may be collected and processed by NATEXO:

Following the collection of this data, NATEXO may carry out marketing and commercial prospecting campaigns relating to its Services and the products and services of its business partners. In this case, the categories of data processed by NATEXO are as follows:

NATEXO may also be the recipient of personal data from its commercial partners who entrust it with their databases for the purposes of carrying out marketing campaigns and commercial prospecting. In this case, NATEXO uses these databases as the controller, and the categories of data processed by NATEXO are the same as those above.

NATEXO does not collect or process personal data that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, genetic data, health data or data. sexual life or data relating to criminal convictions and offenses, or related security measures.

WHAT HAPPENS IF YOU DO NOT COMMUNICATE YOUR DATA?

When using our Services, you are informed if certain data must be filled in or if they are optional. If you do not communicate the data mentioned as mandatory, you will not be able to access all the Services.

WHY NATEXO COLLECTS YOUR DATA?

When you register our Services, the processing of your data is necessary in the context of the management thereof, in particular to record your registration and / or your participation, allow the drawing by lot by the bailiff, so that we can contact you in case of winning and forward it if necessary, and send you the newsletters for which you have registered.

If you consent to the collection of your data, we will process it for transmission to our business partners, including other companies in the NATEXO, for business development purposes on their behalf, to enable you to to discover their products, services, special offers, promotions, tips etc., or those of their business partners, and to personalize our Services, for NATEXO's commercial prospecting actions: loyalty, prospection and promotion, in particular according to your interests (profiling).

They can also be used to pursue the legitimate interests of NATEXO:

Among these legitimate interests, we can mention the development of our activities, the improvement of the performances and the functionalities of the Services offered, the research of new services and new customers, the knowledge of your preferences to be able to better personalize our offers and, ultimately, to offer products and services that better fit your needs and desires, prevent fraud and misuse of services, and so on. These treatments are implemented under conditions that preserve your rights by informing you and allowing you to oppose it.

When your data has been communicated to NATEXO by one of its business partners who entrusts it with its database for commercial prospecting purposes, NATEXO ensures contractually that you have given your consent to this partner so that your data is transmitted to us to this end. In this case, your data is processed by NATEXO to allow us to offer you the offers of NATEXO and our business partners, to carry out studies, surveys and product tests, as well as loyalty, prospection and promotion actions. During the first communication of NATEXO with you, you receive an email informing you in particular of the partner who communicated to us your data and you can always oppose to receive commercial communications from NATEXO.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

The name of the data controller appears on the medium by which you communicate your declarative data to NATEXO, in each of our commercial communications, and for the cookies you can find this information here.

You can also find out about the publisher of a website by visiting the "Legal Notice" page of this website, and find out more about NATEXO here.

When you have consented to your data being forwarded for marketing purposes to NATEXO's partners, including other NATEXO companies, each of these companies becomes responsible for the processing of your data. Each company that sends you business prospection must identify itself in any communication with you, which allows you to contact it directly and exercise your rights with it.

WHO DOES YOUR DATA COMMUNICATE TO?

The NATEXO company responsible for processing may sometimes transmit all or part of your data to other companies who are then recipients of these:

And if you consent to the collection of your data, to receive commercial communications about products and / or services provided by our business partners, including other companies in the NATEXO group, we will transmit your data to those -this. They then become responsible for processing your data.

We may also disclose information that does not personally identify you to our business partners on the effectiveness and scope of marketing and marketing campaigns, such as the number of people who clicked in the ad link. content in an email, the date and time of the click, the url, the internet access provider used, etc.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ?

You have many rights to your data. These rights can be exercised by sending a letter accompanied by a proof of identity to:

NATEXO
TO Data Protection Officer
40 rue du cherche midi
75006 Paris
France

Or by email at : dpo@natexo.com

If NATEXO has reasonable doubts as to the identity of the natural person making the claim referred to in the rights titles described below, NATEXO may request that additional information be provided to confirm the identity of the person.

We inform you that no payment is required to take any action for your rights as described below. However, when a person's requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, particularly because of their repetitive nature, NATEXO may: ✔ Right to oppose the processing of your data and right to withdraw your consent

NATEXO ensures that you can always use our Services without this use being conditioned (i) upon receipt of commercial communications from the controller or its partners, (ii) profiling (iii) purchase of property for the benefit of a reduction or the provision of a service.

This possibility is offered to you on all our Services and by setting cookies, and if you have accepted to receive commercial prospecting messages from NATEXO and / or its partners, you can always change your mind afterwards and oppose or withdraw your consent, free of charge and without cause. If you have accepted the deposit of cookies on your terminal, you can also oppose it later, always for free and without reason.

In the event of exercise of your right of opposition or withdrawal of your consent for purposes of commercial prospecting including profiling, NATEXO will no longer process your data for this purpose.

In addition, you can register for free on the list of opposition to solicitation phone BLOCTEL. For more information, visit www.bloctel.gouv.fr

✔ How to oppose or withdraw your consent?

You have the right, at any time, free of charge and without cause, to (i) withdraw your consent when the processing of your data and based on it, (ii) oppose you: to receive marketing messages from us, and / or the profiling done, and / or that we stop transmitting your data to our trading partners. Just click on the "unsubscribe" link in any email sent by NATEXO, manage the setting of your cookies , or write to us at dpo@natexo.com. In case of prospecting by SMS or MMS, you can unsubscribe at any time by sending STOP by SMS reply to the sender.

To stop receiving commercial offers from our current partners, we suggest you to refer to their conditions for more information. In any case, you can directly exercise with them your various rights, including rights of access, rectification and opposition. In case of difficulty, you can always contact us at dpo@natexo.com

✔ Right of access to your data

You can ask NATEXO if we are processing data about you and when it is, you can get access to the data and information related to the processing of data (purposes, categories of data, categories of data). recipients, retention period or criteria for determining the duration, existence of transfer outside the EU, source in case of indirect collection and associated guarantees, reminders of your rights).

✔ Right to have your data corrected

You may request the correction of information about you if the information held by NATEXO is inaccurate. You also have the right to have the incomplete personal data completed, including by providing a supplementary declaration.

In the case of the exercise of this right, NATEXO will notify each recipient to whom your data have been communicated of any rectification of data, unless such communication proves impossible or requires disproportionate effort.

✔ Right to erase your data (right to be forgotten)

You have the right to obtain from NATEXO the deletion of your data when there is a reason provided by law, such as for example: the uselessness of the data or the withdrawal of your consent for processing based on it if you object to treatment for business purposes, or if you oppose treatment for another purpose and there is no compelling legitimate reason for the treatment.

In the case of the exercise of this right, NATEXO will notify each recipient to whom your data have been communicated of any deletion of data, unless such communication proves impossible or requires disproportionate effort.

✔ Right to limit the processing of your data

You have the right to obtain NATEXO treatment limitation when one of the following applies:

In the case of the exercise of this right, NATEXO will notify each recipient to whom your data have been communicated of any limitation of the processing carried out, unless such communication proves impossible or requires disproportionate efforts.

✔ Right to portability of your data

You have the right to request the portability of your data. This allows you to receive the data in a digital format. This right applies only to the case where the processing is carried out using automated processes and on the basis of your consent or the performance of a contract.

✔ Automated Decisions and Profiling

NATEXO does not make any decision concerning you, solely on the basis of an automated processing, which produces legal effects concerning you, or which can affect you in a significant way.

The "profiling" carried out by NATEXO resides in the analysis of your data concerning your personal preferences or interests, your behavior when receiving an email, your online browsing, your location. This information may be taken into account in order to send you personalized commercial communications, depending for example on your tastes, your gender, your age group or your postal code. You can still oppose this profiling (see above).

✔ Right to give instructions on the fate of your data in the event of death

You have the right to set general or specific guidelines for the retention, erasure and disclosure of your data after your death, including how you intend these rights to be exercised.

These directives may designate a person responsible for their execution, failing which, your heirs will be appointed. You may give NATEXO specific instructions. In the absence of any direction, your heirs can contact NATEXO's DPO at dpo@natexo.com

These guidelines, when they are general and concern all of your personal data, may be registered with a digital trusted third party certified by the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties.

✔ Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, such as the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (CNIL).

ARE YOUR DATA TRANSFERRED TO A NON-MEMBER COUNTRY IN THE EUROPEAN UNION?

Most of NATEXO's treatments are carried out in the territory of the European Union. Thus all your data are hosted on the territory of the European Union. Some subcontractors, acting as technical service providers to NATEXO, may be located outside the European Union, such as platforms for sending or following up our marketing and commercial prospecting campaigns. In this case, transfers of your data are supervised by appropriate safeguards to protect your rights, such as the regularization of specific contracts incorporating the standard contract clauses of the European Commission Standard Contract Clauses, you can get them here, or contract clauses of the European Commission « Privacy Shield ».

HOW LONG DOES YOUR DATA BE PRESERVED?

Your data will not be stored beyond the period strictly necessary for the purposes pursued as previously stated and in accordance with the law. Your data is erased or anonymized when the retention periods expire.

Your data are kept for three years from your last activity on our Services or on one of our electronic communication media (in particular click on a hypertext link contained in one of our emails).

The personal data relating to a prospect who has not registered for our Services are kept for a maximum of three years from their communication to NATEXO by one of his partners or the last contact from this person (especially click on a hyperlink contained in one of our emails).

At the end of this three-year period, NATEXO may contact you to find out if you wish to continue receiving our commercial communications. In the absence of a positive and explicit answer from you, we will delete or archive your data.

However, data enabling the establishment of proof of a right or a contract, or kept in compliance with a legal obligation, may be the subject of an intermediate archiving policy for a period of no exceeding the duration necessary for the purposes for which they are kept, in accordance with the legal provisions in force (in particular but not exclusively those provided by the Commercial Code, the Civil Code and the Consumer Code).

Thus, in the case of contentious proceedings, including only NATEXO, for example with regard to the administration or one of its trading partners, the data as well as any information, documents and documents containing data tending to establish Facts likely to be charged or concerning the identification of third parties, victims, witnesses and judicial officers may be retained for the duration of the proceedings, including for a period longer than that indicated above.

Likewise, in case of withdrawal of your consent or if you have exercised your right of opposition to receive commercial prospection from NATEXO, the information allowing your choice to be taken into account will be kept for at least three years from the date of your request. exercise of the right. This data will not be used for purposes other than the management of the withdrawal of the consent or the right of opposition and only the data necessary to take into account the withdrawal of the consent or the right of opposition will be retained.

The term "Cookie" refers, in the broad sense, to any tracer deposited and / or read during the consultation of a website or an email. A cookie may contain information such as the name of the server that dropped it, a unique number identifier, an expiration date.

Cookies are necessary to enable you to benefit from certain features of our Services. If you have chosen to disable Cookies via your internet browser, access to the Services may be impaired.

NATEXO uses the use of cookies of its own, as well as the use of third-party cookies. Only the issuer of a Cookie is likely to read or modify information contained therein.

Cookies set up are of several types and serve different purposes. They are installed on your reception terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) or on your browser subject to the choice you have expressed about cookies, this choice can be changed at any time. You can inform yourself about the nature of the cookies deposited, accept or reject them either globally for an entire site and all services, either site by site or service by service.

Data collected using cookies is kept for a maximum of 13 months. Beyond this time, the data is deleted or anonymized.

✔ NATEXO Cookies✔ Third party cookies

Due to third party applications integrated into websites or emails offering our Services, certain Cookies may be issued by our business partners and the issuance and use of Cookies by these partners, are subject to privacy protection policies. of these. NATEXO informs you of the purpose of the Cookies of which we are aware and the means available to you to make choices with regard to these Cookies.

You will find below the list of our partners authorized to place cookies on our site and emails, as well as a link to their privacy policies proposing and explaining the modalities of opposition to their services.

Name of the cookieType of cookiesPurpose of cookiesEditorLifespan of cookiesRecipients of the dataType of raw data collectedLink to the cookie policy of the partner
✔ How to enable / disable Cookies?

You can, at any time, modify your choices regarding cookies, in particular by the means described below.

You can configure your browser software so that cookies are saved in your device or, conversely, they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. You can also configure your browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to you punctually, before a cookie is likely to be registered in your terminal.
For it :

You can visit the site Youronlinechoices, proposed by digital advertising professionals grouped within the European association EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance).

You will be able to know the companies registered on this platform and which offer the possibility of refusing or accepting Cookies used by these companies to adapt the cookies that may be placed on your terminal.

In addition, we invite you to consult the heading "Cookies: the tools to control them" on the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr

In case of difficulty to exercise your right of access or opposition to Cookies, you can contact NATEXO: dpo@natexo.com

DATA SECURITY

NATEXO implements the appropriate technical and organizational measures, taking into account the state of knowledge, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purpose of the treatments and the degree of probability and seriousness of the risks to the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

NATEXO also takes steps to ensure that its staff, subcontractors, and personnel who have access to your data do not process them except as instructed by the controller, unless obliged to do so by law. Union or the law of a Member State.

NATEXO ensures that its subcontractors provide sufficient guarantees for the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures so that the processing operations are in the best possible way to protect the rights of the data subject.

WHO IS NATEXO?

The companies of the NATEXO group are as follows, and you can consult the legal notices and / or the privacy policy directly on their websites.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We regularly review our Privacy Policy and will post any updates on this web page.